Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 15 April 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 15 Apr
Start Time: 
18:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Fair, 11 °C, NNE 13 mph, 1023 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
23:38

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 19 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 23:38 25.39 40.86  
2 4 Simon Bowler Eton Tri Club 23:56 25.07 40.35 +02:22
3 23 Neil Cooper AW Cycles.co.uk 24:19 24.67 39.71  
4 33 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 24:22 24.62 39.63 +01:20
5 18 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 24:41 24.31 39.12 +02:39
6 6 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 24:44 24.26 39.04  
7 44 Paul Elcock Reading CC 25:01 23.98 38.60  
8 13 Danuta Tinn (W) PBScience 25:21 23.67 38.09  
9 36 Rob Engers Shorter Rochford 25:52 23.20 37.33 +00:26
10 30 Rob Brockwell Maidenhead & District CC 25:56 23.14 37.23 +01:11
11 37 Jennifer Hewitt (W) Sigma/Specialized 26:11 22.92 36.88  
12 29 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 26:40 22.50 36.21 -00:22
13 27 Ed James Maidenhead & District CC 26:55 22.29 35.87 -01:13
14 22 Paul Cooper Reading CC 27:01 22.21 35.74 +01:51
15 8 Paul Hartigan/Allen Huish Maidenhead & District CC/BA 27:18 21.98 35.37 -01:00
16 43 Tim Harris TVT 27:28 21.84 35.16 -01:58
17 32 John Pike Come & Try It 27:29 21.83 35.13  
18 17 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 27:35 21.75 35.01 +00:11
19 45 Hamish Floyd GS Henley 27:49 21.57 34.71  
20 20 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 27:50 21.56 34.69 -00:17
21 28 Joanna Wells/Bob Garlinge Hounslow & District Wheelers/Team Quest 28:01 21.42 34.47  
22 26 Alistair Weir TVT 28:06 21.35 34.36  
23 34 Darrell Robins TVT 28:26 21.10 33.96 -01:32
24= 24 Choc Harris (W) TVT 28:40 20.93 33.68  
24= 42 Matt Davies (Jv) Farnham Road Club 28:40 20.93 33.68  
26 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 28:48 20.83 33.53  
27 35 Brian Wylie TVT 28:56 20.74 33.37  
28 41 Sam Jackson (Jv) Farnham Road Club 28:57 20.73 33.35  
29 39 Louise Bardsley (W) TVT 29:00 20.69 33.30  
30 14 Martin Porter Thames Velo 29:05 20.63 33.20 -02:11
31 40 Chris Belton TVT 29:16 20.50 32.99 -02:09
32 11 Joe Broadhead (Jv) Come & Try It 29:36 20.27 32.62  
33 31 Amy Butler (W) TVT 29:37 20.26 32.60  
34 10 Paul Todd Thames Velo 29:59 20.01 32.20 -02:52
35 2 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 30:00 20.00 32.19 -02:40
36 12 Robert Tinn (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 30:06 19.93 32.08  
37 25 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 30:33* 19.64 31.61 -01:27
38 16 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 31:17 19.18 30.87  
39 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 31:29 19.06 30.67 -04:09
40 21 Gervase Foley (W) Maidenhead & District CC 31:46 18.89 30.40 -03:47
41 7 Linda Regel Maidenhead & District CC 31:47 18.88 30.38 -05:17
42 38 Claire Hester (W) TVT 32:47 18.30 29.45  
43 3 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 38:27 15.60 25.11 -07:57
44 5 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 38:41 15.51 24.96 -08:25

* Includes 4:30 late start penalty