Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 31 May 2012

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 31 May
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Weather: 
Fair, 16 °C, W 10 mph, 1018 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
21:23

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 19 Peter Weir Banjocycles.com 21:23 28.06 45.16  
2 16 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 22:10 27.07 43.56 +04:16
3 20 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:13 25.84 41.59 +04:10
4 21 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 23:15 25.81 41.53  
5 32 James Archbold GS Henley 23:17 25.77 41.47  
6= 10 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 23:18 25.75 41.44 +05:19
6= 22 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 23:18 25.75 41.44  
8 34 Alex Scott TVT 23:20 25.71 41.38  
9 13 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:26 25.60 41.21 +03:21
10 28 Hamish Floyd GS Henley 23:51 25.16 40.49  
11 9 Graham Pettitt Hillingdon CC 24:06 24.90 40.07 +03:17
12 8 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 24:09 24.84 39.98 +02:17
13 17 David Weir TVT 24:14 24.76 39.85  
14 15 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 24:21 24.64 39.66  
15 31 Tina Reid Twickenham CC 24:22 24.62 39.63 +02:09
16 4 Robert Tinn (J) Maidenhead & District CC 24:26 24.56 39.52  
17 37 Mike Walsh Come & Try It 24:30 24.49 39.41  
18 11 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 25:07 23.89 38.44 +01:02
19 23 Jamie Rossiter TVT 25:11 23.83 38.34 +01:20
20 14 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:24 23.62 38.02 +01:31
21 6 Mark Garnett Maidenhead & District CC 25:28 23.56 37.92 +01:07
22 36 Phillip Chenn Fareham Wheelers CC 25:31 23.51 37.84 +01:00
23 12 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 25:38 23.41 37.67 +00:53
24 7 Craig Sherratt Maidenhead & District CC 25:39 23.39 37.65 +00:20
25 30 Ian Prince Eton Tri 25:46 23.29 37.48 +00:45
26 38 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 26:04 23.02 37.04 +00:39
27 35 Louise Bardsley (W) TVT 26:22 22.76 36.62  
28 25 Richard Meaden Come & Try It 26:32 22.61 36.39  
29 24 Kathryn Rossiter (W) TVT 27:04 22.17 35.68 +01:24
30 29 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 27:11 22.07 35.52 -00:20
31 26 David Blundell Maidenhead & District CC 28:06 21.35 34.36 -01:07
32 1 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 28:30 21.05 33.88 -00:32
33 3 Sarah Davies Maidenhead & District CC 28:37 20.97 33.74 -02:33
34 33 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 28:55 20.75 33.39 -02:16
35 2 Lewis Balsdon Maidenhead & District CC 29:47 20.15 32.42  
36 5 Michelle Fairley (W) B2P 33:13 18.06 29.07 -05:11
37 18 Sue Bennett-Snewin (W) Maidenhead & District CC 33:48 17.75 28.57 -04:44
2 Up 27 Bob Garlinge/Mark Ketterer Team Quest 23:04 26.01 41.86