Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 23 June 2011

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 23 Jun
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
Andrew Payne
Description: 

Club 10 Championship

Weather: 
Brisk Westerly wind, dry
Winner: 
Tie Sam Hilton & Chris Taylor
Winning Time: 
22:20

Handicap standings









Place No Name Club time mph kph Vets Std
1= 24 Chris Taylor mdcc 22:20 26.87 42.99 04:10
1= 7 Sam Hilton mdcc 22:20 26.87 42.99  
3 13 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 22:26 26.75 42.79 04:04
4 20 Simon Greenland mdcc 23:04 26.01 41.62 06:16
5 43 Paul Redman Thames Velo 23:07 25.96 41.53  
6 19 Jorj James mdcc 23:24 25.64 41.03 03:06
7 22 John Sullivan Westerley CC 23:25 25.62 41.00 03:29
8 37 Pete Wager Felt Colbourne 23:40 25.35 40.56  
9 38 Neil Cooper AW Cycles 23:50 25.17 40.28  
10 45 Rob Brockwell mdcc 23:53 25.12 40.20 03:14
11 12 Danuta Tinn (w) mdcc 24:01 24.98 39.97 04:24
12 31 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:05 24.91 39.86  
13 14 Jon Crompton mdcc 24:35 24.41 39.05 01:07
14 29 George Eyles mdcc 24:55 24.08 38.53  
15 27 Callum Robertson (Juv ) mdcc 25:05 23.92 38.27  
16 34 Paul Cooper Reading CC 25:09 23.86 38.17 03:57
17 5 Mike Woods mdcc 25:28 23.56 37.70 02:31
18 26 Lousie Bardsley (w) mdcc 25:33 23.48 37.57  
19 4 Paul Burton mdcc 25:40 23.38 37.40  
20 40 Alex Golding TVT 25:53 23.18 37.09  
21 35 Jon Elliott Berks tri Squad 25:56 23.14 37.02  
22 41 Jamie Swanston GS Henley 25:57 23.12 36.99 01:10
23 18 Iain Brunt (Jun) mdcc 26:37 22.54 36.07  
24 36 Simon Fox TVT 26:41 22.49 35.98  
25 8 Heather Mackay (w) mdcc 26:48 22.39 35.82  
26= 32 Andrew Wright La Fuga / Sigma 26:50 22.36 35.78  
26= 15 Anna Long (w) mdcc 26:50 22.36 35.78  
28= 23 David Dyer mdcc 26:57 22.26 35.62 01:02
28= 21 Nigel Shurben mdcc 26:57 22.26 35.62 03:05
30 16 Jamil Gaida (Jun) Rapha-Condor 26:59 22.24 35.58  
31 44 Harjinder Obhi SBRC 27:14 22.03 35.25  
32 9 David Blundell SWRC 27:55 21.49 34.39 00:17
33 33 Craig Sheratt CTI 27:59 21.44 34.31  
34 42 Andy Sharpe (w) TVT 28:01 21.42 34.27  
35 1 Mark Brewer mdcc 28:13 21.26 34.02 -00:27
36 2 Les Gardner mdcc 28:27 21.09 33.74 02:18
37 39 Nigel Gittins CTI 28:42 20.91 33.45  
38 25 Gurpal Panesar mdcc 29:01 20.68 33.08 -01:28
39 6 Tom Cracknell mdcc 29:02 20.67 33.07  
40 3 Sarah Davies (w) mdcc 29:54 20.07 32.11 -02:47
41 28 Sarah Roxborough (w) Evo Tri 30:08 19.91 31.86  
42 30 Clara Trant (w) CTI 31:31 19.04 30.46