Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 07 April 2011

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 07 Apr
Start Time: 
18:30
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
HCC234
Winner: 
Pete Weir
Winning Time: 
23:09

 

1

Peter Weir

00:23:09

2

Julian Fairley

00:24:29

3

Simon Greenland

00:24:48

4

Danuta Tinn

00:25:11

5

Mark Dewey

00:25:44

6

Les Ross

00:26:12

7

Louise Bardsley

00:26:23

8

Joe Broadhead

00:26:32

9

Mike Woods

00:26:52

10

Paul Hartigan

00:27:29

11

Nigel Shurben

00:28:04

12

Mark Brewer

00:28:50

13

Anna Long

00:28:56

14

Gurpal Panesar

00:29:36

15

Les Gardner

00:30:24

16

Sarah Davies

00:30:47

 

Timekeeper Andrew Payne
Assistant Timekeeper Jorj
Pusher Malcom Brewer/Brian Simmonds
Spotter Sam Hilton
Table Tim Broadhead

Bill Rundle Cup standings

 

Les Gardner

44

Mark Brewer

36

Mark Dewey

29

Ian Brodie

14

Simon Greenland

14

Vincent Dewey

12

Gurpal Panesar

7

Louise Bardsley

6

Paul Hartigan

5

Peter Weir

3

Andrew Payne

3

Nigel Shurben

2

Mike Woods

2

TT Secretary's GP standings

 

Mark Dewey 45
Louise Bardsley 33
Les Gardner 25
Pete Weir 22
Gurpal Panesar 19
Ian Brodie 16
Paul Hartigan 16
Nigel Shurben 13
Andrew Payne 11
Simon Greenland 11
Vince Dewey 10
Julian Fairley 9
Danuta Tinn 9
Joe Broadhead 7
Tim Seddon 7
Anna Long 6
Mike Woods 6
Les Ross 5
Sarah Davies 4
Mark Brewer 3


All riders 


1
Peter Weir MDCC 00:23:09
2 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 00:23:41
3 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 00:24:06
4 Julian Fairley MDCC 00:24:29
5 Emma Grant CTI 00:24:43
6 Paul Stonell Thames velo 00:24:46
7 Simon Greenland MDCC 00:24:48
8 Danuta Tinn MDCC 00:25:11
9 Mark Hyde EVO Tri 00:25:16
10 Rob Engers Shorter Rochford 00:25:43
11 Mark Dewey MDCC 00:25:44
12 Les Ross MDCC 00:26:12
13 Louise Bardsley MDCC 00:26:23
14 Joe Broadhead MDCC 00:26:32
15 Alex Golding TVT 00:26:52
16 Mike Woods MDCC 00:26:52
17 Simon Fox CTI 00:26:52
18 Steve Wilson TVT 00:27:18
19 Martin Porter Thames Velo 00:27:19
20 Paul Hartigan MDCC 00:27:29
21 Jamie Rossiter TVT 00:27:40
22 Nigel Shurben MDCC 00:28:04
23 Paul Todd Thames Velo 00:28:05
24 Mark Brewer MDCC 00:28:50
25 Anna Long MDCC 00:28:56
26 David Blundle SWRC 00:29:27
27 Gurpal Panesar MDCC 00:29:36
28 Les Gardner MDCC 00:30:24
29 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 00:30:32
30 Sarah Davies MDCC 00:30:47
31 Mick Paddington Willesden CC 00:31:15
       
32 Joanne Edwards TVT DNF
33 Chris Taylor MDCC DNF