Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 22 July 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 22 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Description: 

Timberlake Tankard Handicap

Weather: 
Overcast, 18 °C, SW 6 mph, 1014 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Simon Greenland
Winning Time: 
22:48

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 20 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 22:48 26.32 42.35 +06:18
2 18 James Norris High Wycombe CC 22:50 26.28 42.29  
3 30 Simon Bowler Eton Tri Club 22:54 26.20 42.17 +03:24
4 28 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 22:58 26.12 42.04 +02:44
5 34 Andy Fowkes Thames Velo 23:14 25.82 41.56  
6 17 Danuta Tinn pbScience 23:26 25.60 41.21  
7 29 Alex Scott TVT 23:31 25.51 41.06  
8= 14 Tom Woolf Uni. Bristol CC 23:35 25.44 40.94  
8= 32 Paul Redman Thames Velo 23:35 25.44 40.94  
10 11 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 23:47 25.23 40.60 +01:43
11 15 Rohan Battison (W) Max Gear 23:55 25.09 40.37  
12 19 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 23:57 25.05 40.32 +02:21
13 22 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 23:58 25.03 40.29  
14 10 Emma Grant Come & Try It 24:07 24.88 40.04  
15 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 24:30 24.49 39.41 +03:16
16 7 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 24:58 24.03 38.68  
17 26 Louise Bardsley (W) TVT 25:03 23.95 38.55  
18 5 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 25:06 23.90 38.47  
19 6 Ed James Maidenhead & District CC 25:25 23.61 37.99 +00:17
20 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 25:43 23.33 37.55  
21 27 Alex Golding TVT 26:03 23.03 37.07  
22 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 26:45 22.43 36.10 +00:48
23 13 Kate Brooker (W) Come & Try It 27:20 21.95 35.33  
24 12 Martin Speyers Come & Try It 27:40 21.69 34.90 -01:10
25 25 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:04 21.38 34.40 -00:44
26 31 Jamie Rossiter TVT 28:13 21.26 34.22 -01:43
27 21 Claire Hester (W) TVT 28:38 20.95 33.72  
28 23 Kate Talbot (W) TVT 29:10 20.57 33.11  
29 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 30:37 19.60 31.54 -00:07
30 4 Loe Broadhead (Jv) Come & Try It 32:58 18.20 29.29  

 

Timberlake Tankard Results

Pos. No. Name Time Handicap Handicap Time
1 2 Les Gardner 30:37 10:40 19:57
2 11 Jon Crompton 23:47 03:38 20:09
3 19 Jorj James 23:57 03:40 20:17
4 16 Mike Woods 24:30 04:08 20:22
5 5 Sam Hilton 25:06 04:34 20:32
6 9 Ian Brodie 25:43 05:06 20:37
7 7 Richard Meaden 24:58 04:09 20:49
8 20 Simon Greenland 22:48 01:54 20:54
9 25 Gurpal Panesar 28:04 07:09 20:55
10 1 Mark Brewer 26:45 05:43 21:02
11 6 Ed James 25:25 04:10 21:15