Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 24 June 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 24 Jun
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Fine, 22 °C, WNW 9 mph, 1018 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
21:02

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 24 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 21:02 28.53 45.91  
2 33 Peter Dixon Willesden CC 21:42 27.65 44.50  
3 18 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 22:36 26.55 42.73  
4 4 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 22:43 26.41 42.51 +03:35
5 37 Paul Redman Thames Velo 22:44 26.39 42.48  
6 20 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 22:47 26.34 42.38 +06:19
7 36 Alex Scott TVT 22:48 26.32 42.35  
8 30 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 22:51 26.26 42.26 +02:51
9 29 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:06 25.97 41.80 +04:14
10 21 Anthony Cooper Maidenhead & District CC 23:11 25.88 41.65  
11 39 Rob Brockwell Maidenhead & District CC 24:14 24.76 39.85 +02:53
12 38 Danuta Tinn (W) pb science 24:15 24.74 39.82  
13 10 Jon Crompton Maidenhead & District CC 24:24 24.59 39.57 +01:06
14 41 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:26 24.56 39.52 +01:52
15 32 Lance Woodman Willesden CC 24:38 24.36 39.20 +03:08
16 17 Austin Swain Maidenhead & District CC 24:39 24.34 39.17 +02:03
17 5 Kate Hunt (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:51 24.14 38.86 +02:29
18 28 Rohan Battison Max Gear 24:54 24.10 38.78  
19 44 Darrell Robins TVT 24:54 24.10 38.78 +02:00
20 35 Louise Bardsley (W) TVT 24:55 24.08 38.75  
21 8 Ken Powell Maidenhead & District CC 24:59 24.02 38.65 +03:39
22 22 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 25:00 24.00 38.62  
23 34 Mike Inder Thames Velo 25:11 23.83 38.34 +01:56
24 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:29 23.54 37.89 +02:17
25 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 25:58 23.11 37.19  
26 3 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 25:59 23.09 37.16  
27 25 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 26:04 23.02 37.04 +01:29
28 13 Simeon Pollard Maidenhead & District CC 26:05 23.00 37.02 -00:23
29 14 Andrew Crawshaw Maidenhead & District CC 26:23 22.74 36.60  
30 27 Barry Hopkins TVT 26:26 22.70 36.53  
31 40 Andy Stearn TVT 26:39 22.51 36.23 -00:57
32 12 Zoe Spain (W) Come & Try It 26:42 22.47 36.17  
33 0 Des Oliver Come & Try It 26:46 22.42 36.07  
34 7 Paul Todd Thames Velo 26:54 22.30 35.90  
35 23 Andrew Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 26:58 22.25 35.81  
36 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 27:16 22.00 35.41 +00:17
37 19 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 27:56 21.48 34.57 -00:36
38 45 Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo 28:25 21.11 33.98  
39 15 Gervase Foley (W) Maidenhead & District CC 28:59 20.70 33.32 -01:00
40 43 Gary Mott Come & Try It 29:02 20.67 33.26 -02:56
41 26 Kate Talbot (W) TVT 29:46 20.16 32.44  
42 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 32:05 18.70 30.10 -01:35
43 11 Chris Corless Maidenhead & District CC DNF(Mechanical)      
44 42 Peter Burgess Come & Try It DNF(Puncture)