Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 13 May 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 13 May
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Fair, 10 °C, SW 9 mph, 1013 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
21:50

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 18 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 21:50 27.48 44.23  
2 28 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:14 25.82 41.56 +04:06
3 35 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:20 25.71 41.38 +02:22
4 5 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 23:21 25.70 41.35  
5 15 Alex Scott TVT 23:22 25.68 41.32  
6 6 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 24:01 24.98 40.21  
7 33 John Sullivan Westerley CC 24:16 24.73 39.79  
8 31 Paul Harrison TVT 24:23 24.61 39.60  
9 25 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:31 24.47 39.39  
10 30 Rob Brockwell Maidenhead & District CC 24:36 24.39 39.25  
11 32 Jon Darwent TVT 24:50 24.16 38.88  
12 20 Dean Holder TVT 25:08 23.87 38.42  
13 11 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 25:23 23.64 38.04  
14 19 Robin Smith Maidenhead & District CC 25:34 23.47 37.77  
15 17 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:35 23.45 37.74 +00:43
16 34 Cliff Grant High Wycombe CC 25:38 23.41 37.67 +02:08
17 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:40 23.38 37.62 +02:06
18 13 Louise Bardsley (W) TVT 25:49 23.24 37.40  
19 23 Alex Golding TVT 25:50 23.23 37.38  
20= 10 Kate Hunt (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:52 23.20 37.33 -00:10
20= 24 Barry Hopkins TVT 25:52 23.20 37.33  
22 14 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 25:58 23.11 37.19  
23 21 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 26:27 22.68 36.51  
24 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 26:54 22.30 35.90  
25 12 Paul Todd Thames Velo 27:30 21.82 35.11 -00:23
26 22 Choc Harris (W) TVT 29:13 20.54 33.05  
27 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 30:02 19.98 32.15 -02:42
28 26 Katie Talbot (W) TVT 30:21 19.77 31.82  
29 27 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 30:35 19.62 31.57 -04:17
30 8 Gervase Foley (W) Maidenhead & District CC 30:36 19.61 31.56 -04:18
31 7 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 31:35 19.00 30.57 -04:15
32 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 33:22 17.98 28.94 -02:52
33 3 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 35:02 17.13 27.56  
2 Up 29 Simon Greenland/Jennifer Hewitt Maidenhead & District CC/Sigma Sport 23:26 25.60 41.21  
2 Up 4 Linda Regel/Mark Regel Maidenhead & District CC 29:30 20.34 32.73