Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 22 April 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 22 Apr
Start Time: 
19:15
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/10
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Fair, 11 °C, NNE 5 mph, 1017 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
22:39

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 2 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 22:39 26.49 42.63  
2 30 Neil Cooper AW Cycles.co.uk 23:19 25.73 41.41  
3 4 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 23:34 25.46 40.97 +02:44
4 26 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:54 25.10 40.40 +01:48
5 11 Paul Redman Thames Velo 24:07 24.88 40.04  
6 6 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 24:10 24.83 39.96  
7 44 John Sullivan Westerley CC 24:15 24.74 39.82  
8= 7 Jon Darwent TVT 24:45 24.24 39.01  
8= 12 Rob Brockwell Maidenhead & District CC 24:45 24.24 39.01 +02:22
10 46 Rob Lind MRC 24:48 24.19 38.94  
11 19 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 24:56 24.06 38.73 +04:10
12 22 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 25:05 23.92 38.50  
13 18 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 26:00 23.08 37.14 +00:18
14 29 Jon Pike ??? 26:04 23.02 37.04  
15= 41 Paul Cooper Reading CC 26:11 22.92 36.88 +02:41
15= 42 Dean Holder TVT 26:11 22.92 36.88  
15= 48 Adrian Feek Middlesex RC 26:11 22.92 36.88  
18 20 Louise Bardsley (W) TVT 26:24 22.73 36.58  
19 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 26:26 22.70 36.53 +01:20
20 23 Barry Hopkins TVT 26:28 22.67 36.48  
21 27 Andy Stearne TVT 26:48 22.39 36.03  
22 8 Paul Hartigan Maidenhead & District CC 27:13 22.05 35.48  
23 25 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 27:17 21.99 35.39 +00:16
24 40 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 27:42 21.66 34.86  
25 28 Mark Hoad Come & Try It 27:45 21.62 34.80  
26 47 Amy Butler (W) TVT 28:01 21.42 34.47  
27 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 28:02 21.40 34.44  
28 13 Robert Tinn (Jv) Maidenhead & District CC 28:10 21.30 34.28  
29 3 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 29:26 20.39 32.81  
30= 10 Gervase Foley (W) Maidenhead & District CC 29:28 20.36 32.77 -01:29
30= 17 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 29:28 20.36 32.77 -02:08
32 5 Paul Todd Thames Velo 29:50 20.11 32.37 -02:43
33 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 30:39 19.58 31.50 -03:19
34 14 Linda Regel (W) Maidenhead & District CC 30:47 19.49 31.37  
35 45 Nick Schiettecatte MRC 30:48 19.48 31.35  
36 24 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 31:47 18.88 30.38  
37 15 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 36:22 18.88 30.38 -01:17
38 21 Katie Talbot (W) TVT 39:05 15.35 24.71