Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 30 July 2020

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 30 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
e-mail pre-entry required
Weather: 
Fair, 26C, SSE 5mph, 1016 hPa
Winner: 
Chris Bartley
Winning Time: 
19:17

Photo's available @

https://adamhughes.smugmug.com/Cycling/Maidenhead-CC-Time-Trial-30th-July-2020/

´╗┐Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph
1 41 Chris Bartley AS Test Team 19:17 31.11 50.07
2 12 Hadyn Rhys James AS Test Team 20:05 29.88 48.08
3 24 Justin Layne AS Test Team 20:46 28.89 46.50
4 2 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 20:47 28.87 46.46
5 28 Ryan Davies AS Test Team 20:50 28.80 46.35
6 20 Spencer Hadaway Elite Cycling 20:57 28.64 46.09
7 23 Andy Morgan Tri2o 21:26 27.99 45.05
8 30 George Eyles Maidenhead & District CC 21:27 27.97 45.02
9 27 Andrew Grenville TVT 21:31 27.89 44.88
10 22 Nick Richards Thames Velo 21:52 27.44 44.16
11 19 John Heaney Maidenhead & District CC 21:56 27.36 44.02
12 32 Dan Crossley Didcot Phoenix 21:58 27.31 43.96
13 3 Anastasia Bowler AS Test Team 22:07 27.13 43.66
14 21 Tom Byrd Thames Velo 22:20 26.87 43.24
15 13 Alan Wylie TVT 22:22 26.83 43.17
16 33 Russell Danckert ACU 22:23 26.81 43.14
17 11 James Foster High Wycombe CC 22:48 26.32 42.35
18 9 Tim Budd Houslow & District Wheelers 22:49 26.30 42.32
19 31 Tom Quinlan University of Reading CC 23:21 25.70 41.35
20 5 Tim Seddon GS Henley 23:24 25.64 41.27
21 10 Peter Loveridge Maidenhead & District CC 23:42 25.32 40.74
22 14 Darran Eggleton Amersham Road Cycling Club 23:43 25.30 40.71
23 38 Jon Shortland Come & Try It 24:01 24.98 40.21
24 6 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 24:03 24.95 40.15
25 4 Trevor Bradbury Maidenhead & District CC 24:29 24.51 39.44
26 15 Ben Kitching Amersham Road Cycling Club 24:37 24.37 39.23
27 16 Jordan Trace Amersham Road Cycling Club 24:54 24.10 38.78
28 17 Sam Evans TVT 25:23 23.64 38.04
29 35 Gareth Aitken Come & Try It 25:35 23.45 37.74
30 18 Shaun Jarvis Come & Try It 25:37 23.42 37.69
31 1 Chris Weston TVT 25:44 23.32 37.52
32 0 Bernard Phillips Maidenhead & District CC 26:08 22.96 36.95
33 37 Kate Kelland Hillingdon Triathletes 26:14 22.87 36.81
34 7 Jorj James LFGSS Cycling Club 26:18 22.81 36.72
35 26 John Bush Maidenhead & District CC 26:19 22.80 36.69
36 36 Paul Hartigan Hillingdon Triathletes 26:38 22.53 36.26
37 25 Michelle Ayres South Bucks RC 26:44 22.44 36.12
38 29 Paul Cooper TVT 26:58 22.25 35.81
39 34 Julian Fairley 3cTri 27:30 21.82 35.11
40 8 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 29:50 20.11 32.37
41 40 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC DNF