Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 17 June 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 17 Jun
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Fair, 20 °C, NNE 13 mph, 1020 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Peter Weir
Winning Time: 
21:29

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

We're half way through the season so the target times for the Club 10 Handicap competition have been recalculated. The second line of target times are the ones which will be used for the second half of the season. Times in blue have been calculated from your average time in the first half of the season, those with no blue background have not been changed (since you didn't ride that particular course in the first half of the season)

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 17 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC 21:29 27.93 44.95  
2 32 Neil Cooper AW Cycles 23:01 26.07 41.95  
3 20 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 23:03 26.03 41.89 +06:03
4 29 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:10 25.90 41.68 +02:32
5 27 Paul Harrison TVT 23:14 25.82 41.56  
6 33 Paul Redman Thames Velo 23:20 25.71 41.38  
7 30 Robin Smith Maidenhead & District CC 23:24 25.64 41.27 +03:30
8 4 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 23:28 25.57 41.15 +02:50
9 6 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:48 25.21 40.57 +03:32
10 34 Stewart King High Wycombe CC 24:39 24.34 39.17 +02:41
11 31 Paul Cooper Reading CC 25:14 23.78 38.27 +03:38
12 12 Kate Hunt (W) Maidenhead & District CC 25:22 23.65 38.07 +01:58
13 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:48 23.26 37.43 +01:58
14= 5 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 25:54 23.17 37.28  
14= 24 Louise Bardsley (W) TVT 25:54 23.17 37.28  
16 26 Jon Darwent TVT 26:07 22.97 36.97  
17 19 Andrew Crawshaw Maidenhead & District CC 26:08 22.96 36.95  
18 22 Alistair Weir TVT 26:11 22.92 36.88 +02:55
19 8 Sam Hilton Maidenhead & District CC 26:12 22.90 36.86  
20 25 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 26:26 22.70 36.53 +01:07
21 28 Barry Hopkins TVT 26:31 22.63 36.42  
22 14 Zoe Spain (W) Come & Try It 27:08 22.11 35.59  
23 9 Jo Wells (W) Hounslow & District Wheelers 27:09 22.10 35.57  
24 15 Des Oliver Come & Try It 27:10 22.09 35.54 -00:16
25 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 27:59 21.44 34.51 -00:26
26 13 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 28:22 21.15 34.04 -01:02
27 21 Kate Talbot (W) TVT 29:39 20.24 32.57  
28 23 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 31:28 19.07 30.69  
29 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 32:59 18.19 29.28 -02:29
30 3 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 34:17 17.50 28.17 -03:47