Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 20 May 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 20 May
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the line
Weather: 
Fair, 20 °C, NW 5 mph, 1031 hPa, Falling
Winner: 
Sharkie Jaggard
Winning Time: 
22:53

 

Handicap results can be found on the 2010 Championships page.

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 25 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 22:53 26.22 42.20 +02:49
2 5 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 22:54 26.20 42.17 +04:00
3= 6 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 23:16 25.79 41.50 +03:38
3= 20 Robin Smith Maidenhead & District CC 23:16 25.79 41.50 +03:38
5 19 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 23:37 25.41 40.89 +03:43
6 15 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 24:00 25.00 40.23  
7 22 Jon Darwent TVT 24:15 24.74 39.82  
8 30 Alan Wylie TVT 24:44 24.26 39.04 +00:58
9 11 Kate Hunt (W) Maidenhead & District CC 24:50 24.16 38.88 +04:02
10 27 Paul Cooper Reading CC 24:54 24.10 38.78 +03:44
11 4 Ken Powell Maidenhead & District CC 25:00 24.00 38.62 +01:18
12 18 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:02 23.97 38.57 +01:16
13 31 Darrell Robins TVT 25:10 23.84 38.37  
14 28 Louise Bardsley (W) TVT 25:12 23.81 38.32 +02:34
15 17 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 25:18 23.72 38.17 +01:24
16 16 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:22 23.65 38.07 +02:11
17 14 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 25:37 23.42 37.69 +01:56
18 9 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 25:57 23.12 37.21  
19 33 Stuart Mys??? Come & Try It 26:26 22.70 36.53  
20 21 Tom Whately TVT 26:28 22.67 36.48  
21 7 Paul Todd Thames Velo 27:25 21.88 35.22  
22 24 Claire Hester (W) TVT 28:12 21.28 34.24  
23 13 Gervase Foley (W) Maidenhead & District CC 28:39 20.94 33.70 -02:21
24 29 Nick Schiettecatte MRC 28:56 20.74 33.37 -01:36
25 1 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 29:16 20.50 32.99 -01:56
26 8 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 29:17 20.49 32.97 -02:47
27 12 Linda Regel (W) Maidenhead & District CC 29:40 20.22 32.55 -02:46
28 32 Paul Weald TVT 29:52 20.09 32.33  
29 23 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 30:26 19.72 31.73  
30 3 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 33:12 18.07 29.08 -02:56
31 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC DNF (Puncture)      
2 Up 10 Simon Greenland/Jennifer Hewitt Maidenhead & District CC/Sigma Sport 22:56 26.16 42.10 +05:56