Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 04 July 2013

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 04 Jul
Start Time: 
19:45
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Enter by: 
On the Line
Description: 

Inter Club Night with the TVT Club

Weather: 
Fair, 21 °C, SW 7 mph, 1022 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
George Clark
Winning Time: 
22:12

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 11 George Clark High Wycombe CC 22:12 27.03 43.50  
2 21 Simon Bowler Eton Tri 22:14 26.99 43.43 +04:17
3 51 S Campbell Twickenham CC 22:38 26.51 42.66 +03:35
4 50 Christophe de Belder BTS 22:54 26.20 42.17  
5 56 Tim Seddon Maidenhead & District CC 23:12 25.86 41.62 +03:06
6 24 Alex Scott TVT 23:23 25.66 41.29  
7 2 Andy Wright High Wycombe CC 23:28 25.57 41.15 +02:58
8 12 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC 23:33 25.48 41.00 +05:09
9 34 Andy Waters Maidenhead & District CC 23:35 25.44 40.94  
10 60 Stuart Auckland Maidenhead & District CC 23:38 25.39 40.86  
11 7 Sean Stewart TVT 23:45 25.26 40.66 +02:46
12 5 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 23:53 25.12 40.43 +02:25
13 6 David Weir TVT 24:01 24.98 40.21  
14 13 Robert Tinn (J) Maidenhead & District CC 24:06 24.90 40.07  
15 10 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 24:07 24.88 40.04 +01:52
16 25 David Hough Maidenhead & District CC 24:09 24.84 39.98 +02:38
17 55 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 24:11 24.81 39.93 +03:17
18 28 Chris Aitken TVT 24:15 24.74 39.82  
19 15 Colin Grant-Riach Maidenhead & District CC 24:16 24.73 39.79 +02:19
20 0 Joe Francis Maidenhead & District CC 24:19 24.67 39.71 +02:03
21 20 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:21 24.64 39.66 +02:05
22 41 Barry Hopkins TVT 24:26 24.56 39.52  
23 22 Andy Goddard Come & Try It 24:29 24.51 39.44  
24 44 Richard Harrison B2P Tri 24:39 24.34 39.17 +01:52
25 17 Brendan Drummond TVT 24:58 24.03 38.68  
26 19 Paul Cooper TVT 25:01 23.98 38.60 +02:22
27 29 Robert Shiels Maidenhead & District CC 25:02 23.97 38.57 +01:33
28 3 Ed Nunn BTS 25:08 23.87 38.42  
29 14 Louise Fox (W) TVT 25:11 23.83 38.34  
30 43 Darrell Robins TVT 25:13 23.79 38.29 +01:30
31 37 Dan Crossley Maidenhead & District CC 25:18 23.72 38.17  
32 4 Alistair Weir TVT 25:21 23.67 38.09 +01:38
33 47 Jamie Rossiter TVT 25:27 23.58 37.94 +01:08
34 1 Gary Ford Come & Try It 25:39 23.39 37.65  
35 31 Mike Woods Maidenhead & District CC 25:43 23.33 37.55 +01:16
36 16 Anna Korbacz (W) London Dynamo 25:53 23.18 37.31  
37 45 Iain Gerrard TVT 26:04 23.02 37.04 +01:04
38 53 Ellie Gosling TRI20 26:14 22.87 36.81  
39 30 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 26:29 22.66 36.46 +00:18
40 35 Simon Carter BCTTT 26:39 22.51 36.23  
41 36 Jon Elliott BCTTT 26:41 22.49 36.19  
42 33 Chris Waters Maidenhead & District CC 26:50 22.36 35.99  
43 18 Tony Bailey TVT 26:51 22.35 35.96  
44 48 Kathryn Rossiter (W) TVT 27:12 22.06 35.50 +01:21
45 26 Andy Sharpe (W) TVT 27:18 21.98 35.37  
46 38 Alex Golding TVT 27:28 21.84 35.16  
47 8 Malcolm Field Maidenhead & District CC 28:02 21.40 34.44 -00:29
48 32 Dave Bennett TVT 28:03 21.39 34.42 -01:37
49 9 Lee Kettle Maidenhead & District CC 28:15 21.24 34.18 -01:28
50 23 Ian Carswell Thames Velo 28:17 21.21 34.14 -01:18
51 54 Michael Avis Maidenhead & District CC 28:39 20.94 33.70 -01:52
52 40 Lucas Edwards Maidenhead & District CC 28:44 20.88 33.61  
53 39 Daniel O'Connell Maidenhead & District CC 29:20 20.45 32.92  
54 49 David Myers TVT 29:57 20.03 32.24 -02:53
55 27 Philip Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 30:07 19.92 32.06  
56 42 Russell Smith Thames Velo 30:09 19.90 32.03 -03:22
57 57 David Booth Maidenhead & District CC 31:55 18.80 30.25 -05:08
58 46 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 32:41 18.36 29.54 -05:46
2 Up 52 M. Ketterer/Bob Garlinge Team Quest 23:09 25.92 41.71  

 

Inter Club Competition Results

MDCC TVT
Name PB Race Time Name PB Race Time
Stuart Auckland 22:39 23:38 David Weir 23:55 24:01
Andy Waters 23:24 23:35 Sean Stewart 23:55 23:45
Colin Grant-Riach 23:30 24:16 Alex Scott 24:15 23:23
Danuta Tinn 23:35 23:33 Sharkie Jaggard 24:15 23:53
Simon Greenland 23:51 24:11 Barry Hopkins 24:30 24:26
Robert Tinn 24:17 24:06 Jamie Rossiter 24:45 25:27
David Hough 24:20 24:09 Brendan Drummond 25:00 24:58
Jorj James 24:29 24:21 Louise Fox 25:40 25:11
Joe Francis 24:30 24:19 Alex Golding 25:50 27:28
Daniel Crossley 25:21 25:18 Alistair Weir 26:00 25:21
Mike Woods 25:22 25:43 Ian Gerrard 26:00 26:04
Paul Richardson 26:56 26:29 Darrell Robins 26:30 25:13
Daniel O'Connell 27:45 29:20 Andy Sharpe 26:45 27:18
Michael Avis 28:05 28:39 Kathryn Rossiter 27:00 27:12
Chris Waters 28:13 26:50 Dave Bennett 27:45 28:03
Lee Kettle 28:18 28:15 Tony Bailey 28:00 26:51
Lucas Edwards 28:47 28:44 Paul Cooper 25:11 25:01
    7:15:26     7:13:35

 

TVT win by 1:51