Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 25 June 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 25 Jun
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Weather: 
Light cloud, 23 °C, E 11 mph, 1011 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
John Wager
Winning Time: 
21:18

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 40 John Wager Felt Racing 00:21:18 28.17 45.33  
2 31 Neil Cooper A W Cycles 00:22:23 26.81 43.14  
3 7 Anthony Cooper Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:06 25.97 41.80  
4 37 Peter Lightfoot High Wycombe CC 00:23:13 25.84 41.59 +03:29
5= 47 Simon Benge Team Synergy 00:23:19 25.73 41.41 +02:23
5= 42 Simon Bowler Eton Tristars 00:23:19 25.73 41.41 +02:47
7 45 Sharkie Jaggard TVT 00:23:31 25.51 41.06  
8 21 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:32 25.50 41.03  
9 29 Nigel Cairns Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:48 25.21 40.57  
10 36 Paul Stonell Thames Velo 00:23:56 25.07 40.35  
11= 39 Trevor Bradbury Reading CC 00:23:58 25.03 40.29 +03:48
11= 22 Matt Thomas High Wycombe CC 00:23:58 25.03 40.29  
13 32 Jorj James Brighton Mitre 00:24:00 25.00 40.23 +02:06
14 23 Mike Chappell High Wycombe CC 00:24:04 24.93 40.12  
15 25 Louise Bardsley (W) TVT 00:24:09 24.84 39.98  
16 30 Paul Cooper Reading CC 00:24:24 24.59 39.57  
17 3 Gary Curtis Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:27 24.54 39.49  
18 20 Jon Cross Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:40 24.32 39.15 +01:50
19 27 Bob Lambert High Wycombe CC 00:24:55 24.08 38.75 +05:50
20 46 Joe Harris Reading CC 00:25:02 23.97 38.57  
21= 34 Paul Vcazey Welwyn Wheelers 00:25:16 23.75 38.22  
21= 38 Cliff Grant High Wycombe CC 00:25:16 23.75 38.22 +05:14
23 24 Steve Rouse High Wycombe CC 00:25:30 23.53 37.87 +01:37
24 35 Ken Powell High Wycombe CC 00:25:41 23.36 37.60 +02:44
25 4 Paul Hartigan Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:46 23.29 37.48  
26 19 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:01 23.06 37.11 +01:19
27= 16 Richard Meaden Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:22 22.76 36.62  
27= 18 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:22 22.76 36.62  
29 49 Adam Brittain Come & Try It 00:26:41 22.49 36.19  
30 17 Mike Woods Come & Try It 00:26:48 22.39 36.03 +00:45
31 33 David Kolman Come & Try It 00:27:03 22.18 35.70  
32 28 Jamie Swanston Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:38 21.71 34.94 -00:56
33 44 Claire Hester (W) TVT 00:27:41 21.67 34.88  
34 26 Choc Harris (W) TVT 00:27:49 21.57 34.71  
35 8 Mark Regel Come & Try It 00:27:56 21.48 34.57  
36 14 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 00:27:57 21.47 34.55 -00:50
37 48 Mike Landers Come & Try It 00:28:00 21.43 34.49 -00:53
38 9 Ian Pillinger Come & Try It 00:28:11 21.29 34.26  
39 10 Stuart Fuller Maidenhead & District CC 00:28:20 21.18 34.08 -02:38
40 43 Jo Edwards (W) TVT 00:30:12 19.87 31.97  
41 6 Lawrence Powell Come & Try It 00:30:27 19.70 31.71  
42 5 Linda Regel (W) Maidenhead & District CC 00:30:28 19.69 31.69  
43 2 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC 00:30:54 19.42 31.25 -00:38
44 15 Sue Bennett-Snewin (W) Maidenhead & District CC 00:31:45 18.90 30.41 -02:25
45 11 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 00:33:05 18.14 29.19 -02:49
46 13 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC DNS      
2 Up 41 Kevin Holloway + Nick Calkin High Wycombe CC 00:21:57 27.33 43.99 +04:33
2 Up 1 Chris Heape + Stewart House Maidenhead & District CC/Shorter Rochford 00:22:04 27.19 43.76 +05:03