Club 10 Mile Time Trial - 11 June 2009

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version
Event Date: 
Thu 11 Jun
Event type: 
Club
Distance: 
10 Mile Time Trial
Course: 
H10/2
Weather: 
Light cloud, 17 °C, WNW 13 mph, 1019 hPa, Rising
Winner: 
Chris Taylor
Winning Time: 
22:32

 

Pos. No. Name Club Time Mph Kph Vets Std
1 21 Chris Taylor Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:32 26.63 42.85 +03:34
2 22 Neil Cooper A.W. Cycles 00:22:44 26.39 42.48  
3 37 Nick Calkin High Wycombe CC 00:22:56 26.16 42.10 +03:46
4 30 Robin Smith Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:12 25.86 41.62 +03:30
5 29 Alan Wylie TVT 00:23:24 25.64 41.27  
6 20 Julian Fairley Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:34 25.46 40.97  
7 42 Simon Benge Come & Try It 00:23:42 25.32 40.74 +02:12
8 17 Andrew Payne Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:47 25.23 40.60 +03:20
9 4 Danuta Tinn (W) a3crg 00:24:09 24.84 39.98  
10 41 Rob Engers Shorter Rochford 00:24:14 24.76 39.85 +02:53
11 31 Jorj James Brighton Mitre 00:24:18 24.69 39.74 +01:48
12= 15 Nigel Cairns Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:25 24.57 39.55  
12= 43 Simon Greenland Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:25 24.57 39.55 +04:27
14 26 Mike Chappell High Wycombe CC 00:24:32 24.46 39.36  
15 2 Gary Curtis Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:36 24.39 39.25 +01:18
16 25 Matt Thomas High Wycombe CC 00:24:49 24.18 38.91 +05:41
17 11 Frank Pressling Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:56 24.06 38.73 +05:34
18 33 Steve Davidson Berkshire Tri Club 00:24:58 24.03 38.68  
19 39 Paul Harrison TVT 00:25:00 24.00 38.62  
20 38 Louise Bardsley (W) TVT 00:25:02 23.97 38.57  
21 32 Joe Harris Reading CC 00:25:09 23.86 38.39  
22= 16 Austin Swain Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:16 23.75 38.22 +01:14
22= 36 Paul Veazey Come & Try It 00:25:16 23.75 38.22  
24 19 Paul Richardson Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:25 23.61 37.99 +01:29
25 10 Mark Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:31 23.51 37.84  
26 13 Neil Campbell Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:33 23.48 37.79  
27 18 Nigel Shurben Maidenhead & District CC 00:25:51 23.21 37.35  
28 24 Choc Harris (W) TVT 00:26:20 22.78 36.67  
29 40 Alex Scott TVT 00:26:29 22.66 36.46  
30 7 George Eyles Come & Try It 00:26:47 22.40 36.05  
31 28 Mike Hooper Come & Try It 00:27:01 22.21 35.74 +00:06
32 34 Holly Jane Seear (W) Twickenham CC 00:27:09 22.10 35.57  
33 27 Jamie Swanston Come & Try It 00:27:44 21.63 34.82 -01:02
34 35 David Holman Come & Try It 00:27:49 21.57 34.71  
35 14 Ian Brodie Maidenhead & District CC 00:28:01 21.42 34.47  
36 8 Mike Woods Come & Try It 00:28:17 21.21 34.14 -00:44
37 5 Mark Brewer Maidenhead & District CC 00:28:42 20.91 33.64 -01:22
38 12 Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC 00:28:59 20.70 33.32 -00:21
39 6 Stuart Fuller Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:37 20.26 32.60 -03:43
40 3 Les Gardiner Maidenhead & District CC 00:32:26 18.50 29.77 -02:10
41 1 Vince Dewey Maidenhead & District CC 00:33:04 18.15 29.20 -02:48
2 Up 9 Chris Heape/Stuart House   00:22:34 26.59 42.79  
2 Up 23 Ray Tyrrell/Pauline Erodotou (W) High Wycombe CC 00:29:35 20.28 32.64