Club Championships 2010

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

Championships open to : All | Veterans | Senior Men | Senior Ladies | Juniors | Juveniles | Novices

 

Championships open to All

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event K. Deadman Cup
12 Hour Time Trial Championship
ECCA 12 Hour
22 Aug 2010
Simon Greenland
253.997 miles (Club Record)
 ---------------  ---------------
Any Event Bannister 100 Cup
100 Mile Time Trial Championship
SCCU 100
25 Jul 2010
Simon Greenland
4:16:09
Gurpal Panesar
5:35:47
 --------------
18 Jul Frank Skelly Cup
50 Mile Time Trial Championship
WLCA 50
H50/4
Simon Greenland
2:00:55
Andrew Payne
2:04:55
Gurpal Panesar
2:34:22
5 Jun A. Deadman Trophy
30 Mile Time Trial Championship
WLCA 30
H30/8
Simon Greenland
1:10:33
Joe Francis
1:11:15
Gurpal Panesar
1:34:28
3 Apr +
23 May
Derek Addaway Memorial Cup
Sporting Courses Competition
Hilly 30 (H29/18) +
Fifield 15 (H15/10)
Andrew Payne
24.01 mph
Simon Greenland
23.50 mph
Rob Brockwell
22.57 mph
22 Jul Timberlake Tankard Club 10
H10/2
Les Gardner
19:57
Jon Crompton
20:09
Jorj James
20:17
2 Sep Tony Deadman Shield
Medium Gear 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club 10
HCC234
Andrew Payne
25:37
Sam Hilton
26:25
Jorj James
27:12
10 Oct Bill Hens Cup
Hill Climb Championship
HHC024/025/011 Ian Blatchford
9:29
Peter Weir
9:52
Andrew Payne
9:53
 

Bill Rundle Cup
10 Mile Time Trial Handicap League

Awards down to 4th place

  Mark Brewer
221 points
Mike Woods
111 points

3rd place

Ian Brodie
97 points

4th equal     

 91 points

Gurpal Panesar

Gervase Foley

  Club Track Cup
Track Sprint Championship
Not Held      
  Members' Cup
Track Omnium Championship
Not Held      
Any Event I.G. Dryland Cup
Best Road Performance
Any Event Simon Greenland  ----------------  --------------
Any Event Eric Stow Cup
Best Road Race Performance
Any Event  No Entries  -----------------  ---------------
  David Addaway Cup
Best Non-racing Club Member
   Paul Richardson  -----------------  ----------------

Championships open to Veterans

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Veteran Best All Rounder Trophy Any Event  Simon Greenland 23.524mph  ----------------  ----------
24 Jun Veteran on Standard 10 Mile Time Trial Championship Club 10
H10/2
Simon Greenland
+6:19
Andrew Payne
+4:14
Ken Powell
+3:39

Championships open to Senior Men

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event A.G. Green Cup
Senior Best All Rounder
Any Event No Entries  --------------  --------------------
12 Sep K.J. Perry Cup
Senior 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club 25
HCC001
Peter Weir
57:21
Chris Taylor
1:01:18
Simon Greenland
1:01:53
24 Jun Lee Myall Trophy
Senior 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club 10
H10/2
Peter Weir
21:02
Chris Taylor
22:36
Julian Fairley
22:43

Championships open to Senior Ladies

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Ladies Best All Rounder Trophy Any Event

 Kate Hunt 

 22.42 mph

 ----------------  --------------
11 Jul Ladies 25 mile Championship Club 25
HCC001
Kate Hunt
1:08:54
Linda Regel
1:25:43
 -------------
24 Jun Ladies 10 mile Championship Club 10
H10/2
Kate Hunt
24:51
Gervase Foley
28:59
 --------------

Championships open to Juniors

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Junior Best All Rounder   No Entries  -------  ------
12 Sep Old One Mile Cup
Junior 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club 25
HCC001
No Entries  --------  ------
24 Jun Junior 10 Cup            
Junior 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club 10
H10/2
Andrew Richardson
26:58
 ------  -----
Any Event Fastest Junior 10 Mile Time Trial Any Event  Andrew Richardson
26:58
 ------  -----

Championships open to Juveniles

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
12 Sep The Clock Tower Cup
Juvenile 25 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club 25
HCC001
Joe Broadhead
1:10:15
 ------  ----
24 Jun David Parker Cup
Juvenile 10 Mile Time Trial Championship
Club 10
H10/2
No Entries  -----  -----
Any Event Den Hawkins Tankard
Fastest Juvenile 10 Mile Time Trial
Any Event

 Joe Broadhead

26:36

 ------  -------

Championships open to Novices

Date Championship Event 1st 2nd 3rd
Any Event Best Novice Plaque
Average speed for best 10 & 25 mile time trial
Any Event

 Sam Hilton

24.273 mph

 Jon Crompton

 24.13 mph

Mike Woods

22.82 mph